Great Plains Family Medicine Residency Graduates

Our residents go on to successful practices all over the country and throughout the state of Oklahoma.

Class of 2018

  • Roselynn Dean, MD Seminole, OK
  • Jenna Geohagan, MD Seminole, OK
  • Patrick Kennedye, MD Shawnee, OK
  • Nathan Nguyen, MD Del City, OK
  • Louise Vo, MD Edmond, OK

Class of 2017

  • Erika Breedlove, MD Edmond, OK
  • Kristin Dawson, MD Oklahoma City, OK
  • Layne Keathly, MD Yukon, OK
  • Phillip McGhee, MD Oklahoma City, OK
  • Mai-Thao Nguyen, MD Piedmont, OK

Class of 2016

  • Ryan Gotcher, MD Edmond, OK
  • David Hollrah, MD Yukon, OK
  • Erin Nguyen, DO Oklahoma City, OK
  • Joshua Smith, MD Midwest City, OK
  • Gabriella Snow, MD Lompoc, CA

Class of 2015

  • Loahn Gallegos, MD Oklahoma City, OK
  • Melissa Hurst, MD Duncan, OK
  • Jessica (Landt) Foxen, MD Moore, OK
  • Heather Wheeler, DO Edmond, OK
  • Natalie (Weaver) Cochenour, MD Yukon, OK

Class of 2014

  • Jenny Chen, MD Ocala, FL
  • Joel Kraft, MD Grove, OK
  • Bob Schank, MD Moore, OK
  • Krystal Vonfeldt, DO Duncan, OK
  • Amanda Wright, MD Norman, OK

Class of 2013

  • Serena Anderson, MD Oklahoma City, OK
  • Riana Berry, MD Oklahoma City, OK
  • Jason Breed, MD Yukon, OK
  • Aubrey Kavanaugh, MD Midwest City, OK
  • Sheleatha Taylor-Bristow, MD Spencer, OK

Class of 2012

  • Sara Burnett DO, Edmond, OK
  • Charlotte Coyner MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Richard Harper MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Michael Klepper MD, Moore, OK
  • Kyle Schauf MD, Schauf, OK

Class of 2011

  • Cuyler Caldwell MD, Edmond, OK
  • Russell Ingram MD, El Reno, OK
  • Robert King MD, Talihina, OK
  • Michael Robinson MD, Sayre, OK
  • Kassi Stockert MD, Yukon, OK

Class of 2010

  • Lisa Baych MD, Greenville, SC
  • Peter Bullock MD, Mustang, OK
  • Lauren Hopkins DO, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Christy Kerr MD, Stephenville, TX
  • James Page MD, Phoenix, AZ

Class of 2009

  • Cara Bostrom MD, Greenville, SC
  • Kyle French MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • David Johnson MD, Cushing, OK
  • Amanda Thomas MD, Edmond, OK

Class of 2008

  • Ryan Aldrich MD, Shawnee, OK
  • Heather Barnes MD, Yukon, OK
  • Russell Click MD, Shawnee, OK
  • Christopher Hayes MD, Edmond, OK
  • Zann McMahan MD, Edmond, OK

Class of 2007

  • Dustin Baker MD, Bethany, OK
  • Douglas Riddle MD, Norman, OK
  • Larry Ruffin DO, Spencer, OK
  • Robert Todd MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Aaron Wilbanks DO, Yukon, OK

Class of 2006

  • Pritee Gada MD, Stamford, CT
  • Dathan Jay MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Kori Lewis MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Bhumiben Purohit MD, Alpharetta, GA
  • Steven Sacket MD, Oklahoma City, OK

Class of 2005

  • Joe Broome MD, Bethany, OK
  • Jim Brown DO, Yukon, OK
  • Kristin Earley DO, Moore, OK
  • Matt Jacobsen MD, Lincoln, NE
  • Richard Lee MD, Oklahoma City, OK

Class of 2004

  • Brennon Cox DO, Tulsa, OK
  • Swati Gandhi MD, La Mirada, CA
  • Stacey Knapp DO, Clinton, OK
  • Thuan Pham MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Ryan Turner MD, Blanchard, OK

Class of 2003

  • Melinda Cail MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Mitchell Earley DO, Moore, OK
  • Matthew Haag MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Julie Schaufele MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Lauren Southward MD, Ardmore, OK

Class of 2002

  • Steve King DO, Edmond, OK
  • Tanya Livingston MD, Yukon, OK
  • Robert Lockwood MD, Yukon, OK
  • Jeffrey Shadle MD, Plano, TX

Class of 2001

  • Carl Duncan MD, Siloam Springs, AR
  • Robert Levan MD, Morgan Hill, CA
  • Ravi Nijjar MD, Ephrata, WA
  • Kyle Rickner MD, Yukon, OK
  • Travis Swink DO, Dwight, IL

Class of 2000

  • Jonathan Arnold MD, West Burlington, IA
  • Terri Lewelling MD, Fort Smith, AR
  • Mark Mann MD, Clinton, OK
  • Larae Stemmerman DO, West Burlington, IA

Class of 1999

  • Rebecca King MD, Sacramento, CA
  • Elizabeth Wickersham MD, Oklahoma City, OK

Class of 1998

  • Keith Layne DO, Oklahoma City, OK

Class of 1997

  • J. Arden Blough MD, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Jennifer Pagador MD, Portsmouth, VA